0.1-1kg or 5kg Waterproof bag with double layer of plastic bag and alumium Foil bag
20 or 25kg Sealed export grade drum & double layer of sealed plastic bag
We can also pack according to customers' request
1. Food Industry. We recommand Food Grade with the Molecular Weight 800,000Da-1,200,000Da. It can be added into drinks, mink products, health care capsules, etc. 2. Cosmetic Industry There are kinds of Molecular Weight, which can be used into cosmetics products, like facial cleanser, mask, soap, lotion, shampoo, etc. (1) <10,000Da (Super Low Molecular Weight): Making hyaluronic acid smaller means it can reach a bit farther into skin's uppermost layers for visibly enhanced results, so it has the best effect of moisturzing and anti-aging. (2) 10,000Da-200,000Da (Low Molecular Weight) It has better moisture effect than regular molecular weight. (3) 200,000Da-1,600,000Da (Regular Molecular Weight) It can retain moisture, keep the skin firm, and prevent wrinkles by adding volume to the skin. (4) >1,600,000Da (High Molecular Weight) It can keep moisturing for longer time, and repair skins. 3. Eyedrop Industry We recommand Eyedrop Grade for you. It can be used in eye surgeries including cataract removal, corneal transplantation, and repair of a detached retina and other eye injuries. 4. Injection Industry We recommand Injection Grade for you. It can be made into HA filler used on our body, like face, lip, breast, etc.
HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world.
HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.
pH(0.1% water solution)
Loss on drying
Pesidue on ignition
Heavy metals(as Pb)
Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a mucopolysaccharide composed of repeated disaccharide units of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium form, called sodium hyaluronate. HA is widely presents in the extracellular matrix of animal tissues and vitreous humor. Its main physiological function is water retention and lubrication.
Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate (LMWHA) can penetrate dermis to be absorbed easily by the skin. By improving blood circulation, regulating skin metabolism and ameliorating skin nutrition, LMWHA can prevent the skin aging and maintain the collagen function.
LMWHA is particularly useful in beauty parlors because of its character of penetrating dermis easily. Imported by skin conditioners with the assistance of low voltage impulse or heat, LMWHA can improve the generation of new cells and resist aging so as to let skin feel its true value.
HA in human body is high molecular weight substance. LMWHA can be synthesized into HMWHA after being absorbed by body, so the amount of entogenous HA increases. The nourishing of LMWHA acts on the whole body from the dermis to the epidermis.
Loss on drying
Shandong Runxin Biotechnology Co., Ltd. is a high-end health care industry group integrating research & development, production and sale. The Group commits itself to the production and sale of health care products, OEM processing and export, supplying hyaluronic acid and chondroitin sulfate.
The Group’s production base covers a floor space of 20000 sq. meters with a total investment of 30 million yuan. Buttressed by D-level (100,000 level) GMP workshop, first-class production equipments of the State, highly productive R&D team and fully equipped testing center, the production base can ensure reliable product quality and meet customers’ requirements.
Packaging & Shipping
1kg or 5kg Waterproof bag with double layer of plastic bag and alumium Foil bag 20 or 25kg Sealed export grade drum & double layer of sealed plastic bag We can also pack according to customers' request Port :Main Chinese port Lead Time : Within 3 working days after receiving the payment